Hall of Fame
Lancster USBC Association
Superior Performance
2008   Tracy Beck
2009   Darlene Anderson
*
2012   Lorraine Deibler
2012   Denise Woodworth
2014   Terry Martin
2014   David Kennedy Jr.
2015   Beth Graham
2015   Troy Lint
**
2016   Michael Sheeler
2016   Donna Pennebecker
2017   Brian C. Hess
2017   Susan Schickel
Meritorious Service
2008   J. Michael Hoffer
2008   Sharron Hoffer
*
2016   Donna Pannebecker
2017   Brian C. Hess
2017   Susan Schickel
Denotes    *PSWBA Hall of Fame      ** PSBA Hall of Fame
If you would like to nominate someone for the Hall of Fame,
please complete the application form found HERE.

Former Lancaster ABC
Superior Performance
1974   William J Blefko
1976   Harry S Brunner
1976   Earl S Brubaker
1976   John J Leaman Jr.
1976   Gary K Brooks
**
1978   Harlan E Gilgore
1978   Roy A Weit
1980   Glenn A Montgomery
1994   Stephen P Levering
**
1996   Henry K Blough Jr. **
1996   R. Michael Vital
1998   Chris Vital
2002   Richard E Graham Jr.
2005   Randy Hogg
2005   Neal Vital
Outstanding Contribution
1970   Charles L Burd
1972   William S Taggert
1976   Ray H Weber
1976   Ralph H Roark
1976   Edward W Fasold
1980   John W. Goss
1980   John R Darrah Jr.
1984   Thomas H Long
**
1988   Ralph G Rowe
1992   George W Long
1998   Roy W Mowery Jr.
2000   Charles R. Rhoades Sr.
2005   Sandy Myers
2005   Marty Summers
Former Lancaster WIBC
Superior Service
1993   Linda Goodling *
1993   Pauline Wolfer *
1994   Becky Flemish
1994   Betty Gochenaur
1995   Betty Fassnacht
1996   Lynn Conley
1997   Helen McElhenny
1999   Peg Brill
2004   Lisa Farwell 
*
2005   Lisa Bowman *
2007   Molly Shomo
Meritorious Service
1991   Lena McConnell
1991   Betty Shire
1992   Edith Miller
1993   Emma Kepner
1993   Dorothy Wolfer
1993   Doris Shindell
1993   Lois Chambers
1994   Jan Eager
1994   Kit McElligott
1994   Anna Margaret Parks
1994   Jeannette Pontz
1994   Alverta Shrivanek
1995   Kathryn Shultz 
*
1995   Polly Wolfe
1996   Sharron Blough
1996   Janice Meckley
1997   Rhoda Eshleman
1997   Harriet Geismann
1998   Caroline Weaver
1999   Arline Kuhn
1999   Evelyn Brown
2001   Irene Kiphorn
2001   Mary Smith
2001   Dorothy Keller
2002   Brenda Davidson
2004   Ruth Barr
2006   Sandra Myers
*
2007   Suzann Lemon
Home     Officers     Bowling Centers     Tournament Results     Adult Averages     Youth Page   
 County Record Scores        Life Members     Hall of Fame     300s & 800s   
 600 Club     Sanctioned Leagues     Awards     Contact Info